Waldo County deed transfers

Sat, 05/02/2020 - 7:15pm

BELFAST — The following deed transfers were recorded in the Waldo County Registry of Deeds March 23 - April 3. 

Belfast

Gregory Gammans to Peter A. Friend and Chilloa H. Caswell. 

Catherine A. and Alfred F. Reynolds to Amity Ann Watts. 

Patterson Hill Housing Associates Limited Partnership to Penquis Development Inc. 

Arthur W. and Sylvia K. Sanderson to Margaret Cunningham. 

Carol A., Carol M., and Harvey S. Knight to Shelby K. and Christopher S. Knight. 

Robert Charles Adcock Est. to Monya Zurkus. 

Belmont

Katrina Tozier to Morgan Connor. 

Brooks

Diane Haskell and Diane Littlefield to Neal R. Cowles II. 

Beatrice A. Thomas Living Trust to Jonathan A. Thomas and Jonathan A. Thomas II. 

Beatrice A. Thomas Living Trust to Jonathan A. Thomas and Jonathan A. Thomas II. 

Frankfort

Michelle L. Brassbridge to Arthur Willard Brassbridge IV and Michelle L. Brassbridge. 

Raye-Marie Green to Mary E. Davis and Steven M. Wolfson. 

Freedom

Trevor M. Ripley to Trevor M. and MEredith A. Ripley. 

Islesboro

Mark R. Willner to Hugh B. Dakers Jr., Kricket L. Hoopers, and Trevor L. Dakers. 

McNeil Family Trust to McNeil Family Trust. 

Margaret Beach Ungerleider Living Trust to Margaret Beach Ungerleider.

Margaret Beach Ungerleider to Holly Fields. 

Scott Rolerson to Boondocks LLC. 

Scott and Albert W. Rolerson to Boondocks LLC. 

Knox

Michael D. Fletcher to Michael D. Fletcher and Jill E. Stasium. 

Jackson

Wayne E. Doughty to Wayne E. and Laura L. Doughty. 

Liberty

Henry Thomas & Renee Melita Perry Joint Revocable Trust to Victoria A. and Bruce W. Rowley. 

Lincolnville

Thomas O. Cyr Sr. and Charlotte M. Cyr to Thomas O. Cyr Sr. and Charlotte M. Cyr. 

Credit Suisse First Boston Mortgage Securities Corp., U.S. Bank National Association TR., and James R. Sinclair to Credit Suisse First Boston Mortgage Securities Corp. and U.S. Bank National Association TR.

Marie D. and George M. Heal to Nicholas C. Heal. 

Wayne Lanning to Matthew L. and Molly B. Epperson. 

Deep Creek Grazing Association Inc. to Coastal Mountains Land Trust. 

U.S. Bank National Association TR, Credit Suisse First Boston Mortgage Securities Corp. to Margaret Tokar Prosser and Brian Prosser. 

Monroe

Linda J. Davis to Colby W. and Daniel E. Adams. 

Morrill

Bradley W. and Meredith Hill to Christine R. Morgan and Matthew Ahearn. 

Northport

Boggs Homes Inc. to Retta J. Goughnour. 

Palermo

Joshua A. Webb to Roger A. Komandt Jr.

Searsport

Weatherbee Properties LLC to Rebecca J. Burgess and James Burgess Jr. 

Camerson Bolles Watson Est. to Jessica B. and Todd A. Boisvert. 

WIndward Housing Associates Limited Partnership and Windward Housing Associates LP to Penquis Development Inc. 

Joshua J. and Daniel S. Rivers to Benjamin and Christine Boone. 

Keybank NA to Tania C.G. Hassard. 

Thomas A. and Catherine A. Ciofolo to Frederick J. and Cathleen A. Bryant. 

Carlton J. Wiggin Jr. to Daniel C. and Gretchen Piper. 

Lawrence E. Reynolds to Lawrence E. Reynolds and Mary M. Dehn-Reynolds. 

Novastar Mortgage Funding Trust, Deutsche Bank National Trust Company TR, Marsha A. Comita, and Marguerite C. Woitko to Deutsche Bank National Trust Company TR and Novastar Mortgage Funding Trust. 

Stockton Springs

Bruce G. Snowman to Margo and Joshua Shute. 

Muriel A. Robinson Living Trust to Kristy Clark. 

John F. Sherwood to Lisa Anne Easter and William T. Easter II. 

Wayne A. Ellsworth to Jennifer Taylor. 

Swanville

Elaine C. Butler to Thomas J. Kelly and Penny L. Peters. 

Emery A. Nickerson to Erik and Nancy Nickerson. 

Angel and Jeffrey Cyr to Sheila Ciapetta. 

Citimortgage Inc., Rickey A. Starbird Jr., and Michelle L. Starbird to Citimortgage Inc. 

Thomas A. and Catherine A. Ciofolo to Frederick J. and Cathleen A. Bryant. 

Thorndike

Earl W. Littlefield to Maine Organic Farmers & Gardeners Association. 

Troy

Randy Bryant Living Trust and Terry L. Bryant Living Trust to Leafing Pastures LLC. 

Winterport

Alan Buccellato to Roger Bernard Gifford and Maria Ann Gifford. 

Mary Lou and Glen D. Craig to Myron E. Reynolds Jr. and Pamela C. Reynolds. 

Town of Winterport to Egypt Lindsey-Melland. 

Winterport Cemetery District to Roy and Tracey Allen. 

Winterport Cemetery District to Clarence G. Drew Jr. and Theresa E. Drew. 

Winterport Cemetery District to Stephen L. McLean Jr.

Winterport Cemetery District to Cassie Martin. 

Winterport Cemetery District to Chester G. Truitt. 

Winterport Cemetery District to Michael Underhill.


Erica Thoms can be reached at news@penbaypilot.com