Waldo County deed transfers

Mon, 10/07/2019 - 9:30pm

BELFAST — The following deed transfers were recorded in the Waldo County Registry of Deeds Sept. 2-13. 

Belfast

Jacqueline Lee to Jason M. Robeson and Megan S. Hauger. 

Sara Ruffin to Mechtild Petritsch and William Holaday. 

John R.P. French III to Andrew Butler and Monicque H. Deschamps. 

Linda K. Aroyan Survivor Trust to Jennifer N. and Nicholas I. Pye. 

Juliane Dow to Richard J. Brown. 

William F. Elliott to William F. Elliott and Catherine Downey. 

Clifford J. and Clifford L. Lane to Jennifer Gunderman-King. 

Michael H. Reynolds Est. to Jessica Dinsmore. 

Michael Reynolds Trust to Levi Farrell Trust and Devindale Reynolds Trust. 

Davindale Reynolds Trust to Levi Farrell Trust. 

John A. Cashman and David F. Giroux to Husson Park LLC. 

Pamela Smith to Larned M. Avery. 

Louis M. and Leslie M. Lavender to Robin M. Lewis. 

Phyllis M. Smith to Phyllis M. Smith and Brandi Maguire. 

John W. Harrer to Lesli M. Dodge and Lesli Dodge-Harrer.

Carol Litrides to Carol A. Litrides Living Trust. 

Leanne Marshall to David F. and Nancy D. Robinson. 

Belmont

Timothy Green to Sarah E. Biggs. 

Brooks

Charles W. and Andrew L. Harles to Equity Trust Co. Cust. 

Burnham

Charles W. and Paula Viera to Heather L. and Merland A. Clark.

Frankfort

Diana King to Walter E. Varner and Delores A. Burnley Varner. 

Islesboro

David S. Palmer Supplemental Care Trust to Riber Lake Two Inc. 

Cynthia R. Hanson 2003 Revocable Trust to Maureen Brennan. 

William R. Rogers Revocable Trust and Beverley Claire Rogers Revocable Trust to Cynthia R. Hanson 2003 Revocable Trust. 

David S. Palmer Supplemental Care Trust to Scott D. Hardy. 

David S. Palmer Supplemental Care Trust to Alexander C. Carmichel IV, Douglas H. and Craig R. Carmichel. 

Jackson

Brenda Grotton Gamage to Delbert H. Dodge. 

Delbert H. Dodge to Jodi Dodge. 

Town of Jackson to John Patrick. 

Heather C. Sutherland and Heather C. Carter to Stuart A. Hall and Ladonna J. Bruce. 

Knox

Rodney Varney to Jonathan J. Perkins and Daniel M. Despain. 

Liberty

Roger A. Sprague to Daniel S. Groves. 

Shute Family Living Trust to Donna M. Flynn and David V. Shute. 

David V. Shute and Donna M. Flynn to Harry D. & Olive B. Shute Family LLC. 

Beverly C. Parker Est. to Derrick C. and Mariah M. Bates. 

Corinne M. Parady to Carinne M. Parady Revocable Trust.

Selma L. Shure to Kenneth N., Howard, and Anne Shure. 

Town of Liberty to Corie Skidgell. 

Town of Liberty to Roland Singer III. 

Lincolnville

Craig R. Oulette to Ian H. Collins and Vina E. Lindley. 

Frederick H. Chatfield Trust to Frederick Chatfied Jr., Christopher R., and Alexander D. Chatfield, and Elizabeth W.H.C. Gilmore. 

Frederick H. Chatfield Trust to Frederick Chatfied Jr., Christopher R., and Alexander D. Chatfield, and Elizabeth W.H.C. Gilmore to Coastal Mountains Land Trust. 

Monroe

Dillon Investments LLC to Simply Maine Land LLC. 

Watson T3 Trust to Alexandra James. 

Montville

Lisa Newcomb and William Hyatt Oherin to Midcoast Conservancy. 

Lisa Newcomb to Midcoast Conservancy. 

Morrill

Michael and Ramona J. Marden to Timothy J. and Amy-Sue H.L. Marden. 

Northport

Harris J. Bixler to William L. Wagner. 

Alleson F. and Sarah A. Bixler to Atheline N. and William L. Wagner. 

Alleson F. Bixler, India J. Bixler Tonkin, and Elizabeth M. Bixler Tonkin. 

Alessandra S. Martinelli to Thomas P. Martinelli. 

Diane & James Huning Revocable Trust to Paul G. and Anne Michele Kuhns. 

Daniel I. Small Jr. to James F. and Brenda Boulier. 

Palermo

Van E. Hertel to Adam A. and Melissa A. Higgins. 

John Sanders to John Donohue Curtin and James Curtin. 

Tracy Mcleod to Michael A., Heather J., and Tracy E. Mcleod. 

Dennis R. and Miriam A. Keller to Shayne Keller. 

Richard S. Bruns Sr. to Christina Prescott. 

Merton and Julia Hickey and Edward Bollenbacher to Crista and Thomas Regazzi. 

Prospect

Carol A. Johnson and Donald P. Johnson Jr. to Donald P. Johnson Jr. 

Donald P. Johnson Jr. and Carol A. Johnson to Donald P. Johnson Jr. 

Donald P. Johnson Jr. and Carol A. Johnson to Donald P. Johnson Jr. 

Keith J. Kelley to Shawn Marshall Porter and Sandra L. Porter. 

Searsmont

Carmen Bristol and Martin Delgado to Edwin I. Rivera and Adan Perez. 

Selma L. Shure to Kenneth N., Howard, and Anne Shure. 

Katherine E. Blodgett to Chandler S. Blodgett. 

Come Spring LLC to Town of Searsmont. 

Searsport

Michael E. and Ramona J. Marden to Michael E. Marden Living Trust. 

David M. Kettner to Enoch Nelson. 

Town of Searsport to Richard M. and Joyce E. Stevens. 

Town of Searsport to Richard M. and Joyce E. Stevens. 

JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association, Christopher M. Anglin De Los Casto, Christopher M. Anglin, Christopher M. De Los Casto, Christopher Anglin Los Casto, and Rachel L. Anglin to Diane J and James Nute. 

Stockton Springs

Joseph C. and Roseann R. Kennedy to Ira Sandron. 

Jean R. and Robert P. Bell to Carole J. Ruse and Paul W. Ruse Jr. 

Daryl L. Springer to Daryl L. and Dawn Springer. 

Malcolm A., Barabara A., and Barbara French to Eugene Edward Ellis Living Trust. 

Swanville

Jason L. Perkins to Jerry D. Gould Jr. and Rebecca L. Gould. 

Michael D. Moody and Karen L. Greatorex to Michael D. Moody and Karen L. Greatorex. 

Elizabeth A. Finley Est. to Thomas A. and Elizabeth L. Benner. 

Good Earth Works Inc. to Karen P. Miller. 

Thorndike

Stephen M. Cole and Brenda S. Whittaker-Cole to James R. Whittaker, Kathy R. and Karen E. Cole. 

Troy

Nathan J. and Sara J. Wilson to Barbara Mallow and Sonja Fitch. 

Unity

Leon A. Huard to Donald and Marcy Rose. 

James E. Davis to Jesica Lo Todd-Brown. 

Heidi J. Hilton to Carol J. Fowler Est. 

Carol J. Fowler Est. to Jodi L Fowler.

Winterport

Peter A. McCluskey to Hilary H. Grover and Marie A. Bernon. 

Dorothy Beonenfant to Edward Bonenfant Jr. and Roma M. Bonenfant. 

Janet R. Bertucci to Janet R. Bertucci Revocable Trust. 

Ralph C. Cox to Richard B. and Jan E. Rodgerson. 

Mary L. Haggan to Bradley D. Mitchell. 


Erica Thoms can be reached at news@penbaypilot.com