Midcoast Athletics

Special Olympic athletes shine at Camden Hills track meet

Posted:  Wednesday, May 15, 2019 - 4:45pm
Share: 

ROCKPORT — Special Olympic athletes from Knox, Waldo and Lincoln Counties gathered at Camden Hills Regional High School on Monday, May 13 to participate in a multitude of track and field events. 

Below are all the results from the day of fun. 

Click here to view a photo gallery from the day, courtesy Camden Hills athletic director Steve Alex. 

12-15 year olds, Running 50 meter, Heat 1
1. Karl Hoffess — Miller School — 8.13
2. Arianna McKinney — Mount View — 9
3. Brayden Bartlett — Mount View — 11

12-15 year olds, Running 50 meter, Heat 2
1. Dallas Heal — Oceanside — 8.33
2. Hunter Lane — Oceanside — 8.5
3. Benjamin Coulter — Oceanside — 9
4. Autumn Pierce — Oceanside — 12.14

12-15 year olds, Running 50 meter, Heat 3
1. Julie Gray — Mount View — 9.47
2. Ingerson Sheriden — Troy Howard — 9.5
3. Evan Heppe —Vinalhaven — 16.78
4. Koda Martin — Mount View — 19.86

12-15 year olds, Running 50 meter, Heat 4
1. Thomas Young — Oceanside — 13.84
2. Landen Stewart — Medomak — 16.28
3. Paige Harvey — Medomak — 29
4. Bryce Cook — Medomak — 34.71
5. Joshua Wallace, Jr. — Miller — 35.28

12-15 year olds, Running 50 meter, Heat 5
1. Sydney Harrington — Mount View — 8.69
2. Levi Thomas — Camden-Rockport Middle — 11.6
3. Fisher Thomas — Camden-Rockport Middle — 12.33
4. Jacob Prince — Troy Howard — 17.82
5. Jeremy Moulton — Mount View — 22.34

16-21 year olds, Running 50 meter, Heat 1
1. Starr Beaulieu — Mount View — 12.44
2. Morgan Taylor — Mount View — 14.77

16-21 year olds, Running 50 meter, Heat 2
1. Jerrid Farwell — Camden Hills — 9.35
2. Cody Bradford — Camden Hills — 9.96
3. Lauryn Keating — Camden Hills — 10.56
4. Josh Henning — Camden Hills — 12.19

16-21 year olds, Running 50 meter, Heat 3
1. Brendan Savoy — Mount View — 13.24
2. Justice Savoy — Mount View — 16.37
3. Katie Kunn — Coastal Navigators — 16.59

21+ year olds, Running 50 meter, Heat 1
1. Clyde Merrithew — Belfast Area Athletes — 10.52

21+ year olds, Running 50 meter, Heat 2
1. Shane Roberts — Coastal Navigators — 12.06
2. Melvin Achorn — Coastal Navigators — 12.7

21+ year olds, Running 50 meter, Heat 3
1. Joe Waterman — Coastal Navigators — 10.34
2. Travis Paine — Coastal Navigators — 10.46
3. Samantha Herring — Coastal Navigators — 11.81
4. Donald Jenkins — Coastal Navigators — 14.07
5. Ada Rackliff — Coastal Navigators — 14.47

21+ year olds, Running 50 meter, Heat 4
1. Michael Kunn — Coastal Navigators — 11.4
2. Jackie Duddlet — Belfast Area Athletes — 16.53
3. Amy Stevens — Belfast Area Athletes — 17.37
4. Caroline Orff — Coastal Navigators — 17.94 
5. Whitney Hynes — Coastal Navigators — 28.62

21+ year olds, Running 50 meter, Heat 5
1. Dennis Phillips — Coastal Navigators — 19.14

12-15 year olds, Running 100 meter, Heat 1
1. Arianna McKinney — Mount View — 18.65
2. Brayden Bartlett — Mount View — 26.39
3. Brian Farnham — Oceanside — 30.22
4. Mason Harris — Vinalhaven — 30.89

12-15 year olds, Running 100 meter, Heat 2
1. Hunter Lane — Oceanside — 18.34
2. Emma Deetjen — Camden-Rockport Middle — 23.41
3. Benjamin Coulter — Oceanside — 24.74
4. Dallas Heal — Oceanside — 26.65
5. Autumn Pierce — Oceanside — 30.81

12-15 year olds, Running 100 meter, Heat 3
1. John Burchett — Oceanside — 18.81 
2. Julie Gray — Mount View — 20.62

12-15 year olds, Running 100 meter, Heat 4
1. Sydney Harrington — Mount View — 12.45
2. Thomas Young — Oceanside — 29.87
3. Hailey Campbell — Medomak — 45.63

12-15 year olds, Running 100 meter, Heat 5
1. Evan Heppe — Vinalhaven — 36.65
2. Bryce Cook — Medomak — 37.54
3. Isaac Richardson — Medomak — 48.32
4. Jeremy Moulton — Mount View — 58.62
5. Landen Stewart — Medomak — 1.00.11

16-21 year olds, Running 100 meter, Heat 1
1. Austin Grotton — Mount View — 14.28
2. Nick Brawn — Camden Hills — 14.43
3. Angel McKay — Medomak Valley — 16.48
4. Starr Beaulieu — Mount View — 29
5. Morgan Taylor — Mount View — 29.97

16-21 year olds, Running 100 meter, Heat 2
1. Jacob Rinehart — Medomak Valley — 16.07
2. Blaine Cook — Camden Hills — 16.19
3. Cody Bradford — Camden Hills — 22.77
4. Brendan Savoy — Mount View — 28.6

16-21 year olds, Running 100 meter, Heat 3
1. Keegin Colby — Oceanside — 22.72
2. Justice Savoy — Mount View — 34
3. Lillian Kunn — Medomak Valley — 50.97

16-21 year olds, Running 100 meter, Heat 4
1. Valerie Lorleberg — Oceanside — 35.65

16-21 year olds, Running 100 meter, Heat 5
1. Kaitlyn Hiller — Belfast — 18.56
2. Kaleb Wing — Belfast — 19.1
3. Nathan McGovern — Belfast — 19.9
4. Logan Sheafs — Belfast — 21.76
5. Kyle Bagley — Belfast — 59.07

21+ year olds, Running 100 meter, Heat 1
1. Benjamin Carlson — Coastal Navigators — 17.25
2. Ronnie Vanasse  — Coastal Navigators — 18.27
3. Scott Achorn — Coastal Navigators — 19.96
4. Samantha Herring — Coastal Navigators — 23.93
5. Ada Rackliff — Coastal Navigators — 33.74

21+ year olds, Running 100 meter, Heat 2
1. Shane Roberts — Coastal Navigators — 25.4
2. Kurt Leidenroth — Coastal Navigators — 29.68
3. Donald Jenkins — Coastal Navigators — 36.11

21+ year olds, Running 100 meter, Heat 3
1. Michael Kunn — Coastal Navigators — 23.43

21+ year olds, Running 100 meter, Heat 4
1. Amy Stevens — Belfast Area Athletes — 40.83
2. Leeza Carpenter — Coastal Navigators — 42.59
3. Whitney Hynes — Coastal Navigators — 1.00.01

11 & Under, Running 200 meter, Heat 1
1. Teegan Carlson — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 49.84
2. Aidyn Davis — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 51.81
3. Patrick Sauvage — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 1.00.9
4. Luca Hoose — Vinalhaven — 1.00.14

12-15 year olds, Running 200 meter, Heat 1
1. Tyler McKay — Medomak Valley — 34.25
2. John Burchett — Oceanside — 43
3. Brian Farnham — Oceanside — 54.46

16-21 year olds, Running 200 meter, Heat 1
1. Austin Grotton — Mount View — 30
2. Nick Brawn — Camden Hills — 30.84
3. Angel McKay — Medomak Valley — 36.28
4. Jacob Rinehart — Medomak Valley — 75.82

16-21 year olds, Running 200 meter, Heat 2
1. Deven Short — Camden Hills — 36.44
2. Ryan Warren — Oceanside — 43.08
3. Kaytlyn Pierce — Oceanside — 1.00.2
4. Ryan Morse — Oceanside — 1.15.00
5. Angelina Seiders — Oceanside — 1.16.00

16-21 year olds, Running 200 meter, Heat 3
1. Blaine Cook — Camden Hills — 37.72
2. Colby Keegin — Oceanside — 49.08
3. Myles Frederick — MVRA All Stars — 1.35.00

16-21 year olds, Running 200 meter, Heat 4
1. Kaitlyn Elliot — Belfast — 43.24
2. Nathan McGovern — Belfast — 55.3
3. Toby Jones — Belfast — 59.1

21+ year olds, Running 200 meter, Heat 1
1. Ronnie Vanasse — Coastal Navigators — 40.26
2. Benjamin Carlson — Coastal Navigators — 40.5
3. Scott Achorn — Coastal Navigators — 43

21+ year olds, Running 200 meter, Heat 2
1. Kurt Leidenroth — Coastal Navigators — 1.08.00
2. Caroline Duda — Coastal Navigators — 1.26.00

11 & Under, Running 400 meter, Heat 1
1. Trey Johnson — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 2.23.00
2. Teagan Carlson — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 2:23.00
3. Aidyn Davis — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 4.25.00

12-15 year olds, Running 400 meter, Heat 1
1. Haley Callahan — Oceanside — 2.03.00

16-21 year olds, Running 400 meter, Heat 1
1. Nick Brawn — Camden Hills — 1.13.00
2. Ryan Warren — Oceanside — 1.15.00
3. Deven Short — Camden Hills — 1.28.00

4x100 Relay, Heat 1
1. Arianna McKinney, Austin Grotton, Starr Beaulieu and Morgan Taylor — Mount View — 1.39.53
2. Aidyn Davis, Tegan Carlson, Patrick Sauvage and Trey Johnson — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 1.54.00
3. Brayden Bartlett, Julie Gray, Jeremy Moulton and Sydney Harrington — Mount View — 1.57.59
4. Anna Hunt, Cooper Perez, Christopher Randall and Gavin Davis — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 2.15.81

All Ages, Walking 1600 meter, Heat 1
1. Ryan Morse — Oceanside — 15.47.00
2. Haley Callahan — Oceanside — 15.55.00
3. Angelina Seiders — Oceanside — 18.06.00
4. Kaytlyn Pierce — Oceanside — 18.51.00
5. Caroline Duda — Coastal Navigators — 19.00.00
6. Valeria Lorleberg — Oceanside — 20.28.00

All Ages, Walking 100 meter, Heat 1
1. Inara Frank — Captain Albert Stevens — 50.43
2. Hailey Campbell — Medomak — 1.07.00
3. Noah Brown — Searsport — 1.34.00

All Ages, Walking 100 meter, Heat 2
1. Gabe French — Searsport — 1.03.00
2. Isaac Richardson — Medomak — 1.06.00
2. Katie Kunn — Coastal Navigators — 1.06.00
3. Bridgette Gross — Medomak Valley — 1.10.00

All Ages, Walking 100 meter, Heat 3
1. Joe Waterman — Coastal Navigators — 46
2. Melvin Alchorn — Coastal Navigators — 49.9
3. Travis Paine — Coastal Navigators — 55

All Ages, Walking 100 meter, Heat 4
1. Linda Russell — Coastal Navigators — 3.02

All Ages, Walking 100 meter, Heat 5
1. Kathryn Kuhn — Coastal Navigators — 58
2. Jackie Duddlet — Belfast Area Athletes — 1.02
3. Dennis Phillips — Coastal Navigators — 1.3

All Ages, Walking 10 meter assisted
1. Jordan Alberts — Searsport — 10.1
2. Alexander Jurek — Treat Falls — 10.7

All Ages, Wheelchair 25 meter, Heat 1
1. Paden Robbins — Thomaston Grammar — 10.6 

All Ages, Wheelchair 25 meter, Heat 2
1. David Viles — Coastal Navigators — 28.05
2. Justin Hines — Oceanside — 28.2

All Ages, Wheelchair 25 meter, Heat 3
1. Pinley Vannoy — Miller — 10.7
2. James Kennedy-Bemis — Medomak — 16.83

All Ages, Wheelchair 25 meter, Heat 4
1. Louis Regnier — Coastal Navigators — 14.77
2. Edgar McBrine — Coastal Navigators — 56.7
3. William Viles — Coastal Navigators — 1.25.00

All Ages, Wheelchair 30 meter slalom, Heat 1
1. Justin Hunt — Oceanisde — 38.14
2. David Viles — Coastal Navigators — 39.18

All Ages, Wheelchair 30 meter slalom, Heat 2
1. Justin Kenney-Bemis — Medomak — 0.23
2. Edgar McBrine — Coastal Navigators — 1.19
3. William Viles — Coastal Navigators — 2.5

All Ages, Walking 25 meter, Heat 1
1. Jacob Prince — Troy Howard — 8.3
2. Kamaryn Brackett — Miller — 15.06

All Ages, Walking 25 meter, Heat 2
1. Noah Brown — Searsport — 10.09
2. Gabe French — Searsport — 11.96

All Ages, Walking 25 meter, Heat 3
1. Paige Harvey — Medomak — 16.01
2. Joshua Wallace, Jr. — Miller — 20.87

11 & Under, Running 50 meter, Heat 1
1. Josiah Hartfield — Miller — 10.63
2. Raymond Bryant — Vinalhaven — 10.69
3. Asher Massicotte — Miller — 11.99

11 & Under, Running 50 meter, Heat 2
1. Seth Woodrow — Captain Albert Stevens — 9.55
2. Tim Hanscom — Captain Albert Stevens — 10.58
3. Izic Curtis — Captain Albert Stevens — 11
4. Abby Frazee — Captain Albert Stevens — 11.19
5. Haylee Moores — Captain Albert Stevens — 11.3
6. Abbie Morgan — Captain Albert Stevens — 11.9

11 & Under, Running 50 meter, Heat 3
1. Blade Bickford — Miller — 11.29
2. Khloe Flynn — Miller — 11.48
3. Peregrin Tourgee — Miller — 14.66
4. Maddison York — Miller — 17.88
5. Noah Massicotte — Miller — 17.89
6. Lexi Wadsworth — Miller — 18.84

11 & Under, Running 50 meter, Heat 4
1. Gary Simmons — Miller — 13.88
2. Elijah Wallace — Miller — 13.9
3. Elijah Williams — Miller — 14.98
4. Cole Carter — Miller — 20.71
5. Wyatt Chavanne — Miller — 21.2
6. Lilly Brewer — Miller — 22.81

11 & Under, Running 50 meter, Heat 5
1. Damian Small — Vinalhaven — 11.69
2. Breanna Gray — Mount View — 14.13
3. Malachi Fairfield — Thomaston Grammar — 39.63

11 & Under, Running 50 meter, Heat 6
1. Michael Mushrall — Captain Albert Stevens — 16.33
2. Inara Frank — Captain Albert Stevens — 23.95
3. Alexander Higgins — Captain Albert Stevens — 34.63

11 & Under, Running 50 meter, Heat 7
1. Luke Schneider — Mount View — 17.49
2. Delila Carnahan — Mount View — 21.84
3. Henry Fairfield — Thomaston Grammar — 36.28

11 & Under, Running 50 meter, Heat 8
1. Patrick Sauvage — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 12.53
2. Cooper Perez — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 15.87
3. Gavin Davis — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 17.38
4. Jon Black — Captain Albert Stevens — 19.06
5. Cooper Bickford — Miller — 20.44

11 & Under, Running 100 meter, Heat 1
1. Izic Curtis — Captain Albert Stevens — 24.37
2. Abby Frazee — Captain Albert Stevens — 26.29
3. Haylee Moores — Captain Albert Stevens — 27.94
4. Breanna Gray — Mount View — 28.23

11 & Under, Running 100 meter, Heat 2
1. Seth Woodrow — Captain Albert Stevens — 20.25
2. Raymond Bryant — Vinalhaven — 21.31
3. Damian Small — Vinalhaven — 24.9
4. Luca Hoose — Vinalhaven — 36.12

11 & Under, Running 100 meter, Heat 3
1. Jon Black — Captain Albert Stevens — 44.3
2. Delila Carnahan — Mount View — 44.75
3. Michael Mshrall — Captain Albert Stevens — 45.27
4. Luca Hoose — Vinalhaven — 46.2
5. Alexander Higgins — 1.20.33

11 & Under, Running 100 meter, Heat 4
1. Trey Johnson — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 21.24
2. Cooper Perez — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 33.84
3. Chris Randall — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 34.05
4. Patrick Sauvage — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 35.21
5. Gavin Davis — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 36.37

All Ages, Shot Put
Josh Henning — Camden Hills — 5.1 
Shane Roberts — Coastal Navigators — 5.64
Caroline Duda — Coastal Navigators — 2.3
Whitney Hynes — Coastal Navigators — 2.67
Ada Rackliff — Coastal Navigators — 3.21
Joe Waterman — Coastal Navigators — 4.31
Michael Kunn — Coastal Navigators — 3.76
Benjamin Carlson — Coastal Navigators — 8.37
Austin Grotton — Mount View — 8.76
Brayden Bartlett — Mount View — 3.6
Morgan Taylor — Mount View — 3.4
Angelina Seiders — Oceanside — 4.9
Kaytlyn Pierce — Oceanside — 5.33
Haley Callahan — Oceanside — 5.34
Ryan Morse — Oceanside — 5.4
Ryan Warren — Oceanside — 10.7
Valerie Lorleberg — Oceanside — 2.85

All Ages, Standing Long Jump
Josh Henning — Camden Hills — 1.8
Tom Roberts — Camden Hills — 0.94
Emma Deetjen — Camden-Rockport Middle — 1.82
Levi Thomas — Camden-Rockport Middle — 1.9
Fisher Thomas — Camden-Rockport Middle — 1.45
Kurt Leidenroth — Coastal Navigators — 0.97
Scott Achorn — Coastal Navigators — 1.12
Samantha Herring — Coastal Navigators — 9.9
Blade Bickford — Miller — 3.9
Lexi Wadsworth — Miller — 0.8
Peregrin Tourgee — Miller — 4.7
Karl Hoffess — Miller — 6.9
Maddison York — Miller — 2.9
Noah Massicotte — Miller — 0.86
Asher Massicotte — Miller — 4
Khloe Flynn — Miller — 1.45
Elijah Wallace — Miller — 3.8
Gary Simmons — Miller — 0.61
Lilly Brewer — Miller — 2.8
Cooper Bickford — Miller — 0.73
Wyatt Chavanne — Miller — 0.94
Cole Carter — Miller — 0.51
Josiah Hatfield — Miller — 0.76
Luke Schneider — Mount View — 1.4
Lillian Kunn — Medomak Valley — 0.37
Keegin Colby — Oceanside — 0.59
Graham Wiley — Independent — 0.1
Sheriden Ingerson — Troy Howard — 1.86
Malachi Fairfield — Thomaston Grammar — 0.26
Henry Fairfield — Thomaston Grammar — 0.46
Trey Johnson — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 1.7
Tegan Carlson — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 1.75
Christopher Randall — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 0.67
Gavin Davis — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 0.85

All Ages, Softball Throw
Clyde Merrithew — Belfast Area Athletes — 12.8
Amy Stevens — Belfast Area Athletes — 4.6
Jackie Duddlet — Belfast Area Athletes — 6.8
Emma Deetjen — Camden-Rockport Middle — 10.5
Levi Thomas — Camden-Rockport Middle — 15.8
Fisher Thomas — Camden-Rockport Middle — 13.4
Max Mahoney — Camden-Rockport Middle — 3.9
Jon Black — Captain Albert Stevens — 6.7
Alexander Higgins — Captain Albert Stevens — 4.5
Abbie Morgan — Captain Albert Stevens — 10.6
Inara Frank — Captain Albert Stevens — 3.2
Haylee Moores — Captain Albert Stevens — 3.9
Izic Curtis — Captain Albert Stevens — 8.3
Seth Woodrow — Captain Albert Stevens — 18.6
Michael Mushrall — Captain Albert Stevens — 6.6
Tim Hanscom — Captain Albert Stevens — 17.4
Asher Massicotte — Miller — 14.2
Cody Bradford — Camden Hills — 18
Blaine Cook — Camden Hills — 23.65
Jerrid Farwell — Camden Hills — 30.7
Lauryn Keating — Camden Hills — 10.6
Tom Roberts — Camden Hills — 10.7
Melvin Achorn — Coastal Navigators — 13.1
Linda Russell — Coastal Navigators — 6
Leeza Carpenter — Coastal Navigators — 7.2
Edgar McBrine — Coastal Navigators — 4.6
David Viles — Coastal Navigators — 6
William Viles — Coastal Navigators — 4.2
Donald Jenkins — Coastal Navigators — 11.9
Travis Paine — Coastal Navigators — 15.2
Kathryn Kuhn — Coastal Navigators — 7.5
Dennis Phillips — Coastal Navigators — 10.5
Katie Kunn — Coastal Navigators — 6
Louis Regnier — Coastal Navigators — 11
Graham Wiley — Independent — 9.3
Paige Harvey — Medomak — 3
Landen Stewart — Medomak — 8.5
Bryce Cook — Medomak — 6.6
Isaac Richardson — Medomak — 9.7
James Kennedy-Bemis — Medomak — 3
Hailey Campbell — Medomak — 7.7
Jacob Rinehart — Medomak Valley — 21.2
Angel McKay — Medomak Valley — 22.2
Tyler McKay — Medomak Valley — 40.4
Bridgette Gross — Medomak Valley — 7.1
Lillian Kunn — Medomak Valley — 2.4
Finley Vannoy — Miller — 6.2
Blade Bickford — Miller — 8.5
Lexi Wadsworth — Miller — 5.7
Joshua Wallace, Jr. — Miller — 3
Peregrin Tourgee — Miller — 9.1
Karl Hoffess — Miller — 19.3
Maddison York — Miller — 4.6
Noah Massicotte — Miller — 8.3
Khloe Flynn — Miller — 7
Elijah Wallace — Miller — 3.5
Gary Simmons — Miller — 2.6
Lilly Brewer — Miller — 3.8
Cooper Bickford — Miller — 3.4
Wyatt Chavanne — Miller — 5
Cole Carter — Miller — 4.3
Elijah Williams — Miller — 9.1
Luke Schneider — Mount View — 2.51
Koda Martin — Mount View — 12.9
Breanna Gray — Mount View — 9.4
Brendan Savoy — Mount View — 14.4
Delila Carnahan — Mount View — 5.26
Justice Savoy — Mount View — 9.3
Julie Gray — Mount View — 15.4
Jeremy Moulton — Mount View — 10.3
Sydney Harrington — Mount View — 13.3
Arianna McKinney — Mount View — 23.3
Starr Beaulieu — Mount View — 7
Justin Hunt — Oceanside — 7.7
John Butchett — Oceanside — 27.2
Hunter Lane — Oceanside — 31.5
Benjamin Coulter — Oceanside — 34.4
Dallas Heal — Oceanside — 18.4
Brian Farnham — Oceanside — 8.7
Thomas Young — Oceanside — 13.5
Autumn Pierce — Oceanside — 13.5
Gabe French — Searsport — 6.2
Noah Brown — Searsport — 6.9
Jordan Alberts — Searsport — 1.2
Paden Robbins — Thomaston Grammar — 0.71
Malachi Fairfield — Thomaston Grammar — 0.76
Henry Fairfield — Thomaston Grammar — 1.5
Mason Harris — Vinalhaven — 14
Damian Small — Vinalhaven — 16.2
Raymond Bryant — Vinalhaven — 15.3
Evan Heppe — Vinalhaven — 15.4
Anna Hunt — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 2.39
Aidyn Davis — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 13.08
Cooper Perez — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 10.4
Christopher Randall — Camden-Rockport Elementary — 4.34
Luca Hoose — Vinalhaven — 0.9


Reach the sports department at: sports@penbaypilot.com