Knox County deed transfers
ROCKLAND — The following deed transfers were recorded in the Knox County Registry of Deeds July 25-Aug. 1.
APPLETON
Jason A. Gushee to Foster B. Blake III and Cynthia R. Blake.
CAMDEN
CP Lending 3 LLC to BREDA.
Judith Crosby to Evan P. Thomas.
Carl Michael Lampley and Cynthia Ann Lampley to Jeremy Treneer and Heather Treneer.
Robert Thomas and Robert H. Thomas Jr. to Jan Urik Leth and Ariel Hall.
Cushing
Cynthia F. Staples and Daniel H. Staples to Megan L. Staples and Stephen Wilcox.
Shawn L. Chapman to Deborah Rose Sanford.
Matinicus
Delores D. Hiller to Stephanie Williams.
North Haven
Josephine M. Jackson and Josephine M. Gates Jackson to Oakley Jackson and Josephine M. Gates Jackson.
North Haven Sustainable Housing to Jennifer M. Vazquez.
Owls Head
Nancy B. Akers to Alfred R. Meyer III and Melissa Louise Waterman.
Clifford O. Colson Jr. and Nancy J. Colson to Nancy J. Colson.
Clifford O. Colson Jr. and Nancy J. Colson to Nancy J. Colson.
Damery Owls Head Realty Trust, June C. Damery, and David T. Damery to June C. Damery, David T. Damery, and Thomas A. Damery Trust.
Rockland
Ronald R. Bickford and Martha Bickford to Ronald R. Bickford.
Matthieu D. Lavertu to Matthieu D. Lavertu and Lynn A. Lavertu.
Nicholas S. Lombardi and Maria Ann Lombardi to Adam Michael Ross and Natasha Gordon Ross.
Stanley W. Carleton Jr., Lisa L. Carleton and Lisa Nash Carleton to Developers Collaborative Predevelopment LLC.
Trinity Street LLC to Rockland Realty LLC.
Yakiba Nippon LLC to Rockland Realty LLC.
Front Street LLC to Rockland Realty LLC.
ROCKPORT
Barbara M. Hart to Linda L. Hart and Gail H. Hart.
Newell F. Tillman to Newell F. Tillman and Newell Frederick Tillman Living Trust.
Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners to Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners.
Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners to Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners.
Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners to Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners.
Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners to Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners.
Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners to Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners.
Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners to Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners.
Robert G. Burkley to Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners.
Robert G. Burkley to Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners.
Michael P. Fortunato and Jacqueline L. Fortunato to Richard Forsley and Mary Paradis.
Michael P. Fortunato and Jacqueline L. Fortunato to Richard Forsley and Mary Paradis.
Priscilla A. Driscoll and Sara M. Papetti to Sarah M. Papetti and Richard R. Papetti.
Scott Mansfield and Darla Mansfield to Lucy P. Martin and Jesse B. Martin.
Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners to Peggy Murray and Emily J. MacKeown.
Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners to Richard Papetti and Sara Papetti.
Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners to John Bonadio and Tracey Bonadio.
Lisa Leighton and David Leighton to Reginald S. Pingree and Cathy M. Pingree.
Elizabeth A. Snow to Adrienne Elizabeth Brown.
Daniel Rush and Elizabeth Rush to Mel Norton PC Inc.
Dannette Fitzgerald to Timothy S. Gagnon and Amy Gagnon.
David Fernald and Jane Fernald to Deborah Grutter and Tucker Irish.
St. George
Wendy Boyle McGeehan, Jennifer Claire Ryer, and Jennifer Clare Ryer to Ryer McGeehan LLC.
Union
George H. Farley II to Eugina Gagnon, Robert Gagnon, and Robert Gagnon and Eugina Gagnon Revocable Living Trust.
James Potter to James E. Kaler.
Coastal Blueberry Service Inc. to Maine Farmland Trust Inc.
Frederick D. Allen and Kathleen C. Allen to Jennifer H. Mansfield and Brian R. Morton.
1718 Heald LLC and 1718 Heald Highway LLC to Sennebec Holdings LLC.
1980 Heald Highway LLC to Steel Pro Inc.
Irene Hawes, Anita Brown, Paul Gaudreau, Martha Johnston Nash, William L. Pullen Testamentary Trust, and Judith Brogden to Steel Pro Inc.
Vinalhaven
Richard H. Swears Sr. to Richard H. Swears Jr. and Jolene D. Swears.
Darren T. Ames to Mark Boogaard.
Warren
Lonnie M. Bazzano to Ashley N. Boudle, Benjamin L. Bazzano, and Michael Beliveau.
Daniel G. Davey and Victoria A. Davey to Harry E. Philbrick Jr. and Tanya L. Philbrick.
Washington
Stephanie Hatch and Stephanie Bailey to Faughn Marston III.
Reach Sarah Shepherd at news@penbaypilot.com