Appleton bus routes for Camden Hills Regional High School, 2019-2020

Tue, 08/13/2019 - 9:45pm

APPLETON: Times are approximate. Please be at bus stop 10 minutes prior to scheduled time to allow for adjustment

CHRHS: Appleton bus route #1 AM

Fishtown Road: 6:40am

Lower Collinstown Road: 6:45am

Upper Collinstown Road: 6:50am

Burketville General: 7am

Appleton Ridge Rd: 7:10am

Town Hill Rd: 7:13am

Appleton Village: 7:15am

Gurneytown Road: 7:20am

Meet 2nd bus: 7:25am

Sennebec/Rt 17 Road: 7:30am

Pushaw's store in South Hope: 7:35am

Arrive at high school: 7:50am

 

CHRHS: Appleton bus route #2 AM

Union Rd: 6:40am

West Appleton/Searmont line:  6:50am

Appleton Ridge: 7:00am

Rt105-Hope town line: 7:10am

Peabody Road (north side): 7:12am

RT131 south/Village: 7:15am

Sennebec Road: 7:20am

Meet Bus #1: 7:25am

 

CHRHS: Appleton bus route #1 PM

Leave high school: 2:50pm

Hope Rd/Pushaw Rd South Hope: 3:00pm

Meet 2nd bus App/Union line Rt 131: 3:15pm

RT105 north: 3:20pm

Lower Collinstown: 3:25pm

Upper Collinstown: 3:30pm

Fishtown Road: 3:40pm

Appleton Ridge: 3:50pm

Town Hill Rd: 3:55pm

 

CHRHS: Appleton bus route #2 PM

Leave town line: 3:15pm

Appleton Village: 3:20pm

Sennebec Rd: 3:25pm

Gurney town Road: 3:30pm

West Appleton Rd to Ridge Rd: 3:40pm

West Appleton Rd to Liberty line: 3:45pm

Rt105/Hope town line: 4pm