Knox County deed transfers

Sat, 10/19/2019 - 10:00pm

ROCKALNDThe following deed transfers were recorded from Oct. 7-11 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

Susan A. Lewis and Susan M. Anderson to Barbara J. Mento.

Camden

Leslie M. Curtis and Don Peccerill to Stephen L. Black Tr. and Stephen L. Black Legacy Trust.

Pleasant Ridge Homeowners Association for Lots 68 through 79 to Michael Koryta and Christine Koryta.

Cushing

Michael Whitten and Claire Whitten to Michael F. Whitten Tr., Claire A. Whitten Tr. and Whitten Family Trust.

Raynold F. Brooks and Jean O. Brooks to Rodney R. Brooks and Kari E. Brooks.

Hope

Richard L. Brodis Sr. Est. to Richard L. Brodis Jr.

Matinicus

Nathan M. Wicklow and Brandi Lea Wicklow to Alissa Messer.

North Haven

Merton W. Howard and Nancy N. Howard to Merton A. Howard Tr., Susan E. Story Tr. and Howard Story Trust.

Owls Head

Richard B. Hurlbert and Audrey M. McGlashan to Kirsten Marie Hansen Choate and James Choate.

Frederick A. Wilhelm Jr. and Christina M. Wilhelm to Ralph Weymouth Tr. and Ralph Weymouth Trust.

Scott C. Freeman and Diana M. L. Freeman to Theresa Deane.

Penelope Robson Tr., Dwight D. Robson Tr., Arthur and Penelope Robson Tr., Penelope Robson and Dwight D. Robson to Angela Shoemake and Allan Shoemake.

John Roger Rafferty, John R. Rafferty and Rebecca Crane Rafferty to John Robert Rafferty.

Rockland

Doris Arlene Jacobson Est. and Doris A. Jacobson Est. to Natalie Carrasco.

Leroy N. Firth and Brenda A. Firth to Long Property Management LLC.

Janice LaChance Tr., Janice LaChance Living Trust and Susan A. Hall Tr. to Janice LaChance.

Janice LaChance to Janice LaChance Tr., Susan A. Hall Tr. and Janice LaChance Living Trust.

Donna L. Barrows to Jodi R. Perry Tr., Randall J. Barrows Tr., Bethany L. Hargrove Tr. and Barrows Family Irrevocable Trust.

Wayne R. Crandall Tr. and JBK Irrevocable Trust to James A. Munroe Jr.

Wesley Hohfeld and Ruthanne Hohfeld to Amy O'Donnell.

Rockport

Joseph H. Pyne, Christine B. Pyne and Christine Pyne to Joseph H. Pyne Tr., Christine B. Pyne Tr. and Pyne Management Trust.

Joseph H. Pyne, Christine B. Pyne, Joseph Pyne and Christine Pyne to Joseph H. Pyne Tr., Christine B. Pyne Tr. and Pyne Management Trust.

Joseph H. Pyne, Christine B. Pyne and Christine Marie Pyne to Joseph H. Pyne Tr., Christine B. Pyne Tr. and Pyne Management Trust.

St. George

Nature Conservancy to United States of America and United States Fish and Wildlife Service.

Evergreen Real Estate Services LLC to John M. McNamara.

Regina M. Simms to John M. Billik and Elizabeth Billik.

Union

Haley M. Wotton to Amy J. Sirianni.

Frank F. Gamage and Rhoda B. Gamage to Ryan A. Merrifield.

Dawn M. Rasmussen to Inhabitants of the Town of Union.

Vinalhaven

Nature Conservancy to United States of America and United States Fish and Wildlife Service.

Walter R. Carlson Jr. Tr., Carlson Family Trust and Martha R. Carlson Tr. to Ruthann Perry and Thomas J. Perry.

Joan G. Mitchell to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.

Warren

Broughman Builders Inc. to Kristin Tescher.

Jeannette P. Mank Est. and Jeanette P. Mank Est. to John E. Ward and Toni L. Ward.

Aric Frankowski to Greg Adolphsen.

Washington

Donald C. Bowman and Ruth J. Bowman to Justin T. Bowman and McKenzie E. Wing.

Sarah Shepherd can be reached at news@penbaypilot.com