Knox County deed transfers

Wed, 10/02/2019 - 5:15pm

ROCKLANDThe following deed transfers were recorded from Sept. 23-27 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

Erica J. Lanphere and Ryan D. Lanphere to Hannes R. Salo.

Camden

Stephen R. Freidberg Tr., Robert Ginberg Tr., Helen D. Friedberg PT B Generation Skipping Trust and Jonathan A. Freidberg to Jonathan A. Freidberg.

Stephen R. Freidberg Tr., Robert Ginberg Tr., Helen D. Freidberg PT B Generation Skipping Trust and Michael L. Freidberg to Michael L. Freidberg.

Madeline N. Boynton to Katherine Patterson Tr., Boynton Family Irrevocable Trust and Rebecca Saulnier Tr.

Wharf Road LLC. to Robin Peard Blais.

Robin Peard Blais to Robin Peard Blais Tr. and Robin Peard Blais Revocable Trust.

Suzann F. Clark Estate to Jennifer Mejia and Peter Camacho.

Great Oaks LLC to Anne M. Doan.

Michael P. O'Flaherty Estate to Peter M. Underdown.

Thomas J. Sabatino Jr. and Joan Turnbull Sabatino to Elizabeth C. Bleakley Tr. and Elizabeth C. Bleakley Revocable Trust.

Tandra Lynn Hammer and Tandra L. Cadigan to Robert C. Alexander and Madeline M. Alexander.

Michael J. Salmon and Mary Jo. Brink to Charles Robert Hefner Jr. and Laura Lee Hefner.

Cushing

Judith Knowlton to Barbara Neely and Tracey Bally.

Friendship

Kay T. Meyer to Lisa A. Dombek.

Hope

Tammac Holdings Corporation to Legacy Realty Investments LLC.

Rockland

Christopher J. LeBlanc to Christopher J. LeBlanc and Erin Greenier.

Carl E. Rhode and Trene Rhode.

Janice LaChance to Conrad R. LaChance Tr., Peggy J. Doucette Tr. to LaChance Family Irrevocable Trust.

Lydia M. Dardi to Lydia M. K. Dardi Tr., Mathilde Dardi Trust and Lydia M. K. Dardi Revocable Trust.

Janice LaChance to Janice LaChance Tr., Janice LaChance Living Trust and Susan A. Hall Tr.

Cheryl R. Masse Estate to Andrea G. Masse.

Robert A. Somerville and Brenda L. Gushee to Ellen M. Taylor.

Cheryl Carter Pierce to Corryn Young.

Paul W. Dellinger and Cathy Williams to Lynn Yonally and Rich Foretek.

Rockport

Shay E. Ames to Carolyn Ames Cross.

Mary Jo Maier to Nicholas Peachy and Irene M. Peachy.

Carolyn Ames Cross to Carolyn Ames Cross.

Kim E. Dossin to Kurt D. Dossin.

Katherine P. Dossin Estate to Kurt D. Dossin.

Karin M. Rooks to Eric S. Winters and Kristen S. Winters.

South Thomaston

Kathleen L. Snow to Taylor Snow Feraco.

John D. Urda Estate to Christopher Urda.

St. George

Julie K. Morse, Diane H. Karnes, Lorna R. Grey and Doreen Hupper to Judith Ann Azten Tr., John Axten 2012 Irrevocable Trust of Concord MA and Sarah T. Connolly Tr.

PCR LLC to PCR LLC

Constance D. Lehtinen to Robert B. Vannoy.

Hugo A. Lehtinen Jr. Estate to Robert B. Vannoy.

Shirley L. Hall Estate to Robert B. Vannoy.

Almond True Hall Estate to Robert B. Vannoy.

David Albano Larsen to All Business LLC.

Thomaston

Peter J. Wotjul to Randy Leonard and Debbie J. Leonard.

Union

Ethan Evangelos and Jennifer Evangelos to Didier Ganter Bonner and Nathalie Nopakun.

Jeffrey Scher and Kathrina Hilinski to Gregg R. Stiles Tr., Georgett C. Stiles Tr., Georgette C. Stiles Tr. and George and Georgett Stiles Trust.

Michael W. Noyes Sr. Estate to Samantha Rogers.

Ezra B. Howell and Anne M. Howell to Andrew M. Watras.

Warren

Linda D. Burgess Est. to Benjamin K. Burgess and Justin E. Burgess.

Justin E. Burgess to Benjamin K. Burgess.

Robert O. Wyllie to Robert G. Weser.

U S Bank National Association Tr., Registered Holders of Citigroup Mortgage Loan Trust 2007 AHL 2 and Select Portfolio Servicing Inc. Atty to Daren Richardson and Sharon Richardson.

Howard Bruce Stetson Estate to John L. Hart.

John L. Hart to Timothy J. Lewis.

James Carl Gushee and Carol Zucchi to Jeffrey K. Tulis Tr., Sara Jean Ehrenberg Tr. and Tulis Ehrenberg Living Trust.

Washington

Mary Ann Morse and Mary Ann Hahn to Darryl R. Flagg.

Charles R. Brule and Bette L. Brule to Charles R. Brule, Bette L. Brule and Christopher B. Brule.

Sarah Shepherd can be reached at news@penbaypilot.com