Knox County deed transfers
ROCKLAND — The following deed transfers were recorded from May 20-24 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.
Appleton
Marshall G. Merriam to Deborah J. Millay and Stanley K. Millay.
Camden
Anne Dodson and Matthew Szostak to Matthew P. Szostak Tr., Anne E. Dodson Tr. and Matthew P. Szpstak and Anne E. Dodson Living Trust.
Cushing
Joyce M. Jackson Estate to Donald R. Prior, Lori Martin, Gary Holmes, Toby Teele and Gregory M. Holmes.
Lori Martin, Gary Holmes, Toby Teele and Gregory M. Holmes to Donald R. Prior.
Kendall A. Orff Est. to Ronald K. Korhonen.
Jeannette O. Orff Est. to Ronald K. Korhonen.
Friendship
Sheila M. Werren to William C. Warren.
North Haven
Willard B. Taylor and Virginia Davies Taylor to Willard B. Taylor and Virginia Davies Taylor.
Richard S. Bullens and Diane S. Bullens to Cidny T. Bullens and Cynthia Bullens.
A. Galen Foltz and Gertrude M. Foltz to Melissa Ann Foltz.
Owls Head
Paul L. Ross Sr. Estate to Jonathan L. Ross, Erik K. Ross, Katrina Ross, Katrina Zezza and Paul L. Ross Jr.
Nanette J. Bulger and Timothy J. Bulger to Timothy J. Bulger Tr., Nanette J. Bulger Trust, Timothy J. Bulger Trust and Nanette J. Bulger Tr.
Russell Wolfertz Sr. Est. to Elizabeth Murgita Wolfertz.
Rockland
Patrick J. Cosgrove and Jane S. Cosgrove to Elmer H. Doucette and Peggy J. Doucette.
George B. Holmes Estate to Natasha Holmes.
Rockport
Brayton Family Trust, Debra A. Gautesen Tr. and Gardner P. Brayton Jr. Tr. and Curtis A. Brayton.
Ellen Brotherton and David A. Stankus to Mary L. Beall Living Trust and Mary L. Beall Tr.
Loretta M. Wentworth Tr., Brian J. Wentworth Tr. and Loretta M. Wentworth Living Trust to Loretta M. Wentworth Tr., Brian J. Wentworth Tr. and Loretta M. Wentworth Living Trust.
Princess Gartner to Benjamin Stargardter and Ivana M. Spacek.
James P. Butler to Scott W. Murray.
Ellsworth G. Vadney and Carol A. Vadney to John J. Pomerleau and Rachel L. Pomerleau.
Arthur Allen and Bonnie Allen to Steven C. Allen.
Catrina M. Kelly to Patrick A. Kelly.
South Thomaston
Martha E. Alley to Jeremy R. Alley.
St. George
Jeanne G. Bulanchuk to Margaret A. Lamar and David P. Wheeler.
Robert A. Fries and Deborah A. Teal to Alan M. Kearl and Beckie Weinheimer.
Thomaston
Stephen Blair Kauffman to Richard T. McCarthy.
Lawrence A. Brooks and Kay F. Brooks to Kirk Rouge.
Union
Daniel E. Poisson to Birch Champeon and Connie Champeon.
Albert J. Zimba Trust and Peoples United Bank NA Tr. to Postal Building and Leasing Co.
Jeremy L. Gammon to Marian Frankenhauser.
Vinalhaven
Ryckman R. Walbridge to Ryckman R. Walbridge Tr., Ryckman R. Walbridge Revocable Trust, Karen M. Walbridge Tr. and Karen M. Walbridge Revocable Trust.
Brianna Hutchison and Brianna M. Osgood to Evelyn Ann Wadleigh.
Washington
Darryl Brown Sr. and Darryl Brown Jr. to Brian A. Morris and Susan M. Morris.