Knox County deed transfers

Posted:  Friday, April 12, 2019 - 11:00am
Share: 

ROCKLANDThe following deed transfers were recorded from April 1-5 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

George W. Stevenson Estate to Stacy Stevenson Tr., Jay P. Stevenson Tr., Pieri Pond Trust and Appleton Pond Trust.

Maureen C. Davis to Charles E. Davis Tr., Maureen C. Davis Tr. and Charles E. and Maureen C. Davis Trust.

Camden

DAAC Designs LLC to DAAC Designs LLC.

James A. Kierstead and Linda C. Kierstead to Nicholas C. Kava.

Luke E. Dorr to Bronson P. Novacek and Corinne O. Novacek.

Vernon Dent LLC to Tedd Swormstedt and Pamela Kalkhoff.

Cushing

Rhonda M. Smith and Rhonda Smith to Michael A. Smith and Rhonda M. Smith.

Leif Q. Garbisch and Kerry J. Fletcher Garbisch to Daniel Kemish and Heidi Jeanne Hunt.

Hope

Bruce Laukka to Benjamin Laukka.

James R. Ledwith, Katherine H. Ledwith, Mary T. Ledwith, Richard W. Ledwith Jr. and  Louise D. Ledwith to Coastal Mountains Land Trust.

North Haven

Galen Foltz and Gertrude M. Foltz to Matthew Adam Foltz.

Galen Foltz and Gertrude M. Foltz to Melissa Ann Foltz.

Owls Head

Rosamund B. Read to Gail M. Ladd and Peter J. Schiot.

Rockland

Stanley W. Carleton Jr. and Lisa L. Carleton to Stanley W. Carleton Jr. and Lisa L. Carleton.

Charles H. Whitmore Jr. Estate to William D. Raynard and Patricia B. Raynard.

Haskells Well Drilling Inc. to Willis Martin LLC.

Rockport

Sharon A. Sperry to Beach Tides LLC.

Sandra Kass Revocable Trust, Howard W. Gordon Tr. and Howard Shaffer Tr. to Howard Shaffer Tr. and Howard Shaffer Revocable Trust.

Kenneth F. Winchenbach and Marilyn F. Winchenbach to Craig L. Winchenbach and Tanya M. Winchenbach.

Kenneth F. Winchenbach and Marilyn F. Winchenbach to David Winchenbach and Valerie Winchenbach.

Marilyn F. Winchenbach and Kenneth F. Winchenbach to David Winchenbach.

South Thomaston

Lisa Jo Brooks and Lisa Jo Whitten to Glenn A. Brooks.

Cheryl M. Waterman to Christine M. Kelliher and Cheryl M. Waterman.

Susanne E. Carey to Michele Lindsey and Derwin Hampton.

St. George

Lucinda Talbot Estate to Roberta Gushee.

Marion S. Hall Estate to Kate Sims.

Marion S. Hall Estate to Herman Hoffman IV.

David B. Staples and Helen E. Staples to David B. Staples and Helen E. Staples.

Town of St. George to Brian Field and Marshall Field.

Thomaston

Lauren Calles and James M. Calles to Nina Noah.

Mid Coast Habitat for Humanity Inc. to Olivia Robinson.

Union

Deborah L. Millay, Michael K. Millay and Deborah L. Wood to Timothy S. Wood and Amanda Wood.

Warren

Chad D. Holbrook to Thomas J. Weis.

Carol E. Small to Kris M. Lowell.

Tracy Holbrook and James E. Kinney II to Joseph C. DeStevens and Claire H. Blum DeStevens.

Ann Gonzalez and Fanny Faye Davis to St. George River Enterprises Inc.

Washington

Kimberly Bergeron Peaslee and Kimberly Bergeron to Dannie Peaslee and Kimberly Bergeron Peaslee.

Sarah Shepherd can be reached at news@penbaypilot.com